CK HIDDEN JEN

Date of Birth:
9/16/2016
Description:
Red and white paint with some brindle.
Nickname:
Jenny
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Brett and Teresa Krause
Breeder:
Rusty Clark
Notes:
Beautiful Cowboy Casanova granddaughter out of our gentle LLL Maxamillion daughter. Blood tested pregnant to JTW Big Country for a 2019 Fall calf.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
6/04
Reg #1:
CI301146
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKettle's Tattoo01/10/201805/02/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
06/14/2018Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip48.312506/18/2018  
Tip to Tip38.125011/19/2017Projected 79.03 
Tip to Tip33.682509/16/2017Projected 77.64 
Tip to Tip25.687506/10/2017Projected 73" 
Tip to Tip21.375004/22/2017  
Tip to Tip19.750004/04/2017  
Tip to Tip18.250003/20/2017