CK RANGER'S TEMPTRESS

Date of Birth:
6/10/2016
Description:
Red and white
Nickname:
Teartlet
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Brett and Teresa Krause
Breeder:
Circle K Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
6/03
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
Flashy JP Rio Grande granddaughter out of our beautiful Tempter daughter.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKettle's Tattoo01/10/201805/02/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
06/14/2018Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip51.125006/14/2018  
Tip to Tip41.312509/16/2017Projected 81.54 
Tip to Tip34.750006/10/2017  
Tip to Tip30.250004/22/2017  
Tip to Tip27.250003/20/2017  
Tip to Tip16.250011/15/2016