RC BREWS MILLION

Date of Birth:
3/27/2014
Description:
Brown head, brown legs with brown spots on body
Nickname:
Money
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Brett and Teresa Krause
Breeder:
J Bar J Longhorns, LLC
Notes:
Exposed to Kettle's Tattoo 1/10/2018 to 5/2/2018
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
402
Reg #1:
CI290909
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSwagger BCB04/14/201707/07/2017 Observed 4/23/2017

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip59.687509/16/2017  
Tip to Tip58.125004/14/2017  
Tip to Tip57.000011/27/2016  
Tip to Tip55.437507/17/2016  
Tip to Tip53.250004/15/2016  
  "Money" is the sweetest cow in the pasture.
  She is bred to Cowboy Casanova's Pride and due for a late summer/early fall calf.