CK YELLOW GOLD

Date of Birth:
9/20/2015
Description:
Red roan
Nickname:
Nugget
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Brett and Teresa Krause
Breeder:
Dora Thompson
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
5/03
Reg #1:
CI295892
Reg #2:
270726
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,250
Sales Comments:
Kettle's Tattoo bull calf at side and exposed to MB Eros

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKettle's Tattoo01/10/201805/02/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
06/14/2018Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip52.562506/14/2018  
Tip to Tip45.625009/16/2017Projected 68.86 
Tip to Tip42.500006/10/2017  
Tip to Tip40.125004/22/2017  
Tip to Tip39.500004/09/2017  
Tip to Tip33.875001/13/2017  
Tip to Tip26.187509/26/2016  
Tip to Tip20.000007/17/2016  
Tip to Tip12.750004/15/2016