TAKE A DRINK

Date of Birth:
10/22/2014
Description:
Frosty face tri-color
Nickname:
Shaggy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Circle K Ranch
Breeder:
BIG VALLEY LONGHORNS
Notes:
Colored up bull calf at side by Kettle's Tattoo
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
198
Reg #1:
CI293869
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$7,500
Award DateEvent LocationAward
08/05/2016Rocky Mountain Futurity3rd

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJP Rio Grande10/12/201612/12/2016  
Natural ServiceGunnin For Mora BCR 31001/14/201605/05/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
01/03/2017Blood Pregnant08/01/2017Positive
07/19/2016Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip62.000011/20/2017  
Tip to Tip60.875009/16/2017Projected 76.71 
Tip to Tip59.500006/10/2017  
Tip to Tip58.312504/14/2017  
Tip to Tip58.250004/09/2017  
Tip to Tip55.625001/03/2017  
Tip to Tip54.250011/15/2016  
Tip to Tip52.000009/24/2016  
Tip to Tip49.687508/07/2016