Lot#: 29

CREAMY HOT

Date of Birth:
2/10/2011
Description:
Brindle tri-color
Nickname:
Mocha
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Brett and Teresa Krause
Breeder:
Rockin' I Longhorns
Notes:
Gorgeous bull calf at side by Kettle's Tattoo
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
41
Reg #1:
CI273341
Reg #2:
270732
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceMr. Happy05/22/201608/10/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
08/10/2016Ultrasound3.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.750009/16/2017  
Tip to Tip60.500006/10/2017  
Tip to Tip59.750009/25/2016  
Tip to Tip59.000004/15/2016  
Tip to Tip58.500010/14/2015  
Base11.000001/20/2015  
Tip to Tip58.250001/20/2015  
Total Horn81.325001/20/2015  
Base11.000008/19/2014  
Tip to Tip57.250008/19/2014  
Total Horn79.750008/19/2014