HL BUZZIN' BEAUTY

Date of Birth:
9/3/2009
Description:
Red with white face and rear.
Nickname:
BB
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Brett and Teresa Krause
Breeder:
HUDSON LONGHORNS
Notes:
Pregnancy confirmed via ultrasound. Heavy bred to Mr. Happy for a 2017 spring calf.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
61/9
Reg #1:
CTI271559
Reg #2:
257644
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceMr Happy05/22/201608/10/2016  
Natural ServiceJP Rio Grande12/10/201401/31/2015  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
08/10/2016Ultrasound Pregnant  
04/29/2015Palpation5.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.437504/15/2016  
Tip to Tip63.875010/14/2015  
Tip to Tip63.000004/29/2015  
Tip to Tip62.625010/27/2014  
Tip to Tip60.750004/16/2014  
Tip to Tip60.625010/26/2013  
Tip to Tip58.500005/03/2013  
Tip to Tip52.500004/03/2012  
Tip to Tip49.000011/10/2011  
Tip to Tip39.250005/25/2011  
Tip to Tip34.750003/26/2011